Graduates of the Band Program

2016
Jessica Cheatwood – University of Alabama 
Gracie Conner – University of North GA/UGA
Lindsay Clements – Kennesaw State University
Chad Richards – Brigham Young University
Emilie Miles – Kennesaw State University
Eric Downing – Kennesaw State University 
Jake Kim – Kennesaw State University 
Curtis Reep – Kennesaw State University 
Jack Thompson – University of North Georgia 
Trey Robinson – Georgia Gwinnett

2015
Justin Cohen – Kennesaw State University
David Woody- Georgia Gwinnett College 
Patrick Hall – College of Coastal Georgia
Avery Harrison – North Georgia College
Murphy Pulliam – University of Georgia
Kelsi Holland – Valdosta State University
Josh Wright – Georgia State University
Mackenzie Britt – University of Georgia
Tristan Gibbs – Purdue University
Mark Eisner – Georgia State University
Kennedy Bretanus – Berry College

2014
Chuma Atunzu – University of Georgia
Brandt Winters – Kennesaw State University
Jacob Weinstein – University of Georgia
Sarah Myers – Mercer University
Kristina Thrower – Georgia College & State University
Kaitlyn Fellows – University of Georgia
David Arrue – University of Georgia
Ben Phillips – University of Georgia

2013
Jessica Jarrett – Kennesaw State University
Sarah Jarrett – Kennesaw State University
Adam Reep – Kennesaw State University
Jackson Conner – Kennesaw State University
Sonam Rama – Kennesaw State University/UGA
Kelley Delchamps – Kennesaw State University
Maya Tome’ – Georgia Tech
Parker Ellison – Emory University
Caroline Halleck – University of Georgia
Anna Kate Pulliam – University of Georgia

2012
Joe Ashley – Georgia Southern
Robert Buice – Gainesville State
Ishaan Dave – Tulane University
Jarod Holland – Berry College
Jared Escamilla – Georgia Perimeter
Kevin Gosman – University of Georgia
Bailey Hutchison – University of Georgia
Katie Johnson – University of Georgia
Meghann Knight – University of Georgia
Emily Myers – University of Georgia
Sable Thompson – University of Georgia
Nana Osei – University of Missouri/Kansas City
Madeline Parks – University of Georgia
Lainey Poole – Mars Hill College
Cora Wilson – Georgia Tech

2011
Sydney White – University of Georgia
Mackenzie Brown – West Georgia University
Priscilla Poisal – Georgia Gwinnett University
Kyle Clements – Georgia State University
Sam Stevens – Emory University
Warren Kritsanachawanich – University of Georgia
Daniel Hodges – University of Georgia
Tori Wright – University of Georgia
Joe Powell – University of Georgia
Holly Nixdorf – North Georgia College
Beka Prather – Kennesaw State University
Elizabeth Leach – Georgia Southern University
Jack Camp – Georgia Southern University
Nayla Atta – American University (Lebanon)
Nathan Green – Auburn University

2010
Kelsey Cohen – Georgia State University
Sara Smith – University of Georgia
Audra Marsh – Georgia Tech
Ellie Ginn – University of Georgia
T.K. Cown – University of Georgia
Patrick Forrester – Louisiana State University
Taylor Gosman – University of Mississippi

2009
Jesse McConnell – Texas Tech
Will Folsom – Georgia Tech
John Pate Hamilton – Georgia Tech
Matthew Salley – Georgia Tech
Matthew Moore – North Georgia
Mike Thompson – Georgia College and State University
Josh Gonzales – Utah
Merrill Taylor – Georgia College and State University
Jessica Alcorn – University of Georgia
Katlin Chewning – Georgia Perimeter
Audrey Jewell – University of South Carolina
Heather Jenkins – Georgia Tech

2008
Jennifer Torsiglieri – University of Georgia
Joanna Malcom – Mercer University
Lucas Jones – Brigham Young University
Heather Calhoun – Auburn University
Rachel Hall – University of Georgia
Robert Kernan – Southern Poly Tech
Charline Watson – University of Georgia

2007
Lloyd Ferguson – University of Georgia
Elizabeth Marsh – University of Georgia
Elizabeth Gantt – University of Georgia
Kelsey Cox – University of Georgia
Chris Elliott – Emory University
Brian Banks – Southern Poly Tech

2006
Chris McCoy – Erskine College
David Poore – Georgia Tech
Daniel Jones – University of Georgia

2005
Philip Cook – Clemson University
Robert Willet – Georgia Tech
Katie Young – Berry College
Mary Rachel Taylor – Emory University
Lindsey Carter – North Georgia College
Molly Trover – Mercer University

2004
Drew Breedlove – Lanier Tech

2003
Mike Levy – Georgia Tech
Ryan Hayn – Georgia Tech
Nigel Conton – Georgia Tech
Charlotte Fekete – University of Georgia
Andrew Christianson – West Georgia
Whitney Taylor – Emory University
Lindsey Ford – University of Georgia
Ashley Grant – University of Gerogia

2002
B.J. Burris – Georgia Tech
John Autry – University of Georgia
Jennifer Levy – Martin Luther College

2001
Kenneth Mobley – Georgia Tech

Comments are closed.